Cosmic Ray may score an encore

0


Cosmic Ray, who is in fine nick, may score an encore in the AVR Group and Catalyst Properties Mysore Derby (2,000m), the stellar Attraction of the races to be held here on Sunday (Oct 20).

There will be no false rails.

1. DELHI RACE CLUB TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 1-00 pm: 1. Darahasini (1) P. Surya 60, 2. Above The Rest (12) Chetan G 59, 3. Apollo Bay (2) Dhebe 59, 4. Snow Queen (6) T.S. Jodha 59, 5. Country’s Fame (9) Ramandeep Bal 58.5, 6. Zala Princess (11) Nazerul 58.5, 7. Kruger Park (8) S. Shareef 58, 8. Ash Winder (3) R. Shelar 57, 9. Show Girl (7) S. John 57, 10. Sardinia (5) Rajesh K 56.5, 11. Dallas (4) Indarjeet Singh 55.5 and 12. Italian Stallion (10) A. Baandal 54.

1. Show Girl, 2. Dallas, 3. Darahasini.

2. ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB LTD TROPHY (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 1-30: 1. Nikka (1) Arshad 61.5, 2. Admiral Act (4) Mukesh K 59.5, 3. Space Ship (5) Chetan G 57, 4. Perfect Legacy (12) J. Paswan 56.5, 5. Cantabria (11) I. Chisty 56, 6. Ascendency (10) Darshan 55.5, 7. Class Above (7) Ramandeep Bal 55.5, 8. Magnum Opus (2) Sai Kiran 55.5, 9. Star Atrium (6) H. Rahul 54.5, 10. Al Dorado (9) Kiran Rai 53.5, 11. Aliboxer (8) Shiva Kumar 53.5 and 12. Pankti (3) S. Shareef 53.5.

1. Admiral Act, 2. Space Ship, 3. Cantabria.

3. ROYAL CALCUTTA TURF CLUB TROPHY (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 2-00: 1. Export Quality (9) S. John 62, 2. Bestow (6) Chotu Jaiswar 60, 3. Cracksman (1) L. Prashant 58.5, 4. Country’s Pace (8) Kiran Rai 55.5, 5. Intrepid Warrior (11) Rayan 55, 6. Naval Wrestler (7) N. Jodha 55, 7. Rich Tribute (3) Arshad 55, 8. Country’s Power (12) Darshan 54, 9. King’s Command (5) I. Chisty 54, 10. Ashwa Vikrant (2) S. Imran 53, 11. Tough Sussex (4) C. Umesh and 12. Lovely Micmel (10) R. Shelar 51.

1. Rich Tribute, 2. Touch Sussex, 3. Bestow.

4. DELHI RACE CLUB TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 2-30: 1. Fierce Fighter (4) Ajay Kumar 62.5, 2. Safe Bet (2) I. Chisty 62.5, 3. Arrogance (9) Mark 62, 4. She’s Superb (8) S. Shareef 62, 5. Desert Combat (7) Antony 61.5, 6. Princess Pride (11) Shobhan 61.5, 7. Estella (10) Chetan G 60.5, 8. Himachali (6) S. John 60.5, 9. Regal Force (1) Arshad 60.5, 10. Ruler Of Nation (5) Jagadeesh 60.5, 11. Silver Eclipse (3) T.S. Jodha 60.5 and 12. Happy Dancing (12) Nazerul 60.

1. Desert Combat, 2. Princess Pride, 3. Regal Force.

5. HYDERABAD RACE CLUB TROPHY (1,600m), rated 60 & above, 4-y-o & over, 3-00: 1. Set To Win (5) Zervan 60, 2. Script Writer (3) Arshad 59.5, 3. Sadeek (7) Sai Kiran 59, 4. Tremendous (6) Ramandeep Bal 58.5, 5. Booker Jones (8) R. Pradeep 58, 6. Towering Storm (4) Rajesh K 57.5, 7. Top Striker (1) C. Umesh 55.5 and 8. Dont Trust Anyone (2) I. Chisty 53.

1. Set To Win, 2. Script Writer, 3. Sadeek.

6. BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY (1,200m), rated 75 & over, 3-30: 1. Master Of Universe (11) S. Shareef 63, 2. Southpaw (2) Chetan G 62.5, 3. Constantine (1) H. Rahul 58.5, 4. Diamond Rays (3) Srinath 57.5, 5. Aeolus (10) Zervan 57, 6. Star Of Thea (6) I. Chisty 57, 7. Courage (4) S. John 56.5, 8. Korol (9) H.M. Akshay 56.5, 9. Air Command (5) Antony 54.5, 10. Country Music (7) Arshad 54, 11. Batman (12) Rajesh K 53 and 12. Maduro (8) Sai Kiran 51.5.

1. Diamond Rays, 2. Aeolus, 3. Master Of Universe.

7. AVR GROUP AND CATALYST PROPERTIES MYSORE DERBY (2,000m), 3-y-o only, (Terms), 4-00: 1. Alexander Burnes (7) Zervan 56, 2. Malwa (5) C.S. Jodha 56, 3. Southern Ruler (4) Srinath 56, 4. Square The Circle (6) A. Imran 56, 5. Star Cavalry (3) Darshan 56, 6. Streaming Gold (2) S. John 56 and 7. Cosmic Ray (1) Suraj 54.5.

1. Cosmic Ray, 2. Square The Circle, 3. Streaming Gold.

8. MADRAS RACE CLUB TROPHY (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Arak (1) Rayan 62.5, 2. Bold Move (7) S. Shareef 62.5, 3. After Hours (12) Darshan 61.5, 4. Amazing Skill (4) Arshad 60.5, 5. Fotogenic (2) Kiran Rai 60.5, 6. Helenka (10) S. John 60, 7. Rare Rhythm (5) T.S. Jodha 59.5, 8. Scarlet Princess (11) I. Chisty 59.5, 9. Final Destiny (9) M. Naveen 59, 10. Bluejack (6) Jagadeesh 58.5, 11. Stari Grad (8) Chetan G 58.5 and 12. Fantastic App (3) R. Pradeep 57.5.

1. Helenka, 2. Rare Rhythm, 3. Bold Move.

9. MADRAS RACE CLUB TROPHY (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Frosted (6) S. Shareef 60, 2. Red Galileo (9) Arshad 60, 3. Divine Retribution (8) Vipin Kumar 59, 4. Papadokia (2) I. Chisty 59, 5. Raw Gold (5) Dhebe 58.5, 6. Amber Crown (3) Chetan G 58, 7. Find (12) S. John 58, 8. Jayadratha (1) C. Umesh 58, 9. Aerospeed (7) Nazerul 57, 10. Lightning Attack (11) Darshan 56.5, 11. Amazing Angel (4) Jagadeesh 56 and 12. Dolphin (10) Sai Kiran 54.

1. Lightning Attack, 3. Papadokia, 3. Raw Gold.

Day’s best: Set To Win.

Double: Diamond Rays — Cosmic Ray.

JKt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 and 3; (ii): 4, 5 and 6; (iii): 7, 8 and 9.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here